High-voltage LFP battery racks and modules from 241kWh GHR racks to stackable GHS and GLR cells for commercial and utility energy storage. Modular design scales capacity while cell-level BMS protects the pack.
E-Able Power high-voltage battery racks and modules deliver scalable LFP energy storage for commercial, industrial and utility projects. The GHR-314 3-stack rack offers up to 241kWh, while GHS-100 / GHS-200 stackable batteries (5.12–10.24kWh per module) and GLR-314 modules stack in series to 600V+ for flexible C&I, microgrid and grid-services applications.
A high-voltage DC battery rack with a unique 3-column stack architecture — up to 45 modules (15 per column) delivering 241kWh per rack with Grade A…
READ PRODUCT BRIEF +
A high-voltage DC battery rack with a unique 3-column stack architecture — up to 45 modules (15 per column) delivering 241kWh per rack with Grade A 314Ah LFP…
High-voltage stackable 5.12kWh LFP battery for commercial energy-storage projects.
READ PRODUCT BRIEF +
GHS-100 high-voltage stackable LFP module rated 51.2V / 100Ah / 5.12kWh. Configure 6–15 modules to raise voltage and capacity, with a cell-level BMS monitoring each cell for commercial and industrial storage.
High-voltage stackable 16.08kWh LFP module for commercial energy-storage projects.
READ PRODUCT BRIEF +
GLR-314 high-voltage stackable LFP module rated 51.2V / 314Ah / 16.08kWh. Combine modules to build rack-scale storage for commercial and utility projects, with a modular LFP design and cell-level protection.
Technical specifications at a glance
Model
Module
Series
System energy
System voltage
Charge / discharge
Warranty
GHR-314 3-stack rack
—
3-column
up to 241kWh
up to 768V
157A / 314A
5 years
GHS-100
51.2V / 100Ah
6-15 modules
30.74-76.8kWh
307.4-768V
50A / 50A
10 years
GHS-200
51.2V / 205Ah
4-15 modules
42-157.44kWh
204.8-768V
100A / 100A
10 years
GLR-314
51.2V / 314Ah
4-15 modules
48.23-241.15kWh
204.8-768V
157A / 157A
10 years
Application scenarios
C&I peak shaving
Shift grid energy costs with high-voltage racks sized for daily demand profiles.
Microgrids
Pair modules with a hybrid inverter for a self-contained off-grid supply.
Solar self-consumption
Store surplus PV and release it through site load windows.
Grid services
Configure up to 768V strings for demand response and backup power.
High-Voltage Battery Storage FAQ
Answers to common questions about high-voltage battery racks and modules for commercial & industrial energy storage — capacity, voltage, battery chemistry, scalability, safety, warranty and installation.
1
What is a high-voltage battery energy storage system?
+
A high-voltage battery energy storage system (BESS) stores energy from solar, grid or wind and discharges it through a hybrid or off-grid inverter. E-Able Power builds these as modular high-voltage racks and stackable modules that connect in series to reach a 204.8-768V DC bus, so larger C&I sites get high energy density with less copper and fewer parallel strings than low-voltage 48V systems.
2
What capacity does a high-voltage battery rack provide?
+
Depending on the model and module count, E-Able Power high-voltage racks deliver from about 30 kWh to 241 kWh per rack. For example, the GHR-314 3-stack rack reaches up to 241 kWh from 45 modules, while the GHS-100, GHS-200 and GLR-314 systems scale from 30.74 kWh to 241.15 kWh by stacking modules in series.
3
What is the difference between the GHS-100, GHS-200, GLR-314 and GHR-314?
+
GHS-100 is a 51.2V/100Ah stackable module (30.74-76.8 kWh system), GHS-200 is a 51.2V/205Ah module (42-157.44 kWh), GLR-314 is a 51.2V/314Ah module (48.23-241.15 kWh), and GHR-314 is a complete 3-column rack frame housing up to 45 modules for up to 241 kWh. Choose a module for a configurable build or a rack for a turn-key high-density solution.
4
What battery chemistry do the high-voltage systems use?
+
They use Grade A lithium iron phosphate (LFP / LiFePO4) cells — a 3.2V cell rated for long cycle life (typically 6,000+ cycles at 0.5C, 90% depth of discharge). LFP is inherently safer, thermally stable and maintenance-free, making it the preferred chemistry for commercial and industrial energy storage.
5
What inverters are the high-voltage battery racks compatible with?
+
The systems communicate over CAN and are compatible with leading hybrid inverter brands such as Growatt, Solis, GoodWe and Sofar. E-Able Power can also configure the DC bus voltage and series/parallel arrangement to match your inverter's DC input range, up to 768V.
6
How do I size a high-voltage battery system for my project?
+
Sizing depends on your daily load (kWh), peak power demand, solar generation, autonomy target and discharge depth. E-Able Power reviews your energy profile and site to recommend the module count, system voltage, battery capacity and rack configuration — with a detailed quotation and layout support.
7
Are high-voltage battery racks safe and maintenance-free?
+
Yes. A 3-level smart BMS monitors cell, column and module status with over-voltage, under-voltage, temperature and short-circuit protection. The LFP chemistry and sealed cells reduce thermal risk. Maintenance is limited to periodic BMS checks and terminal re-torque, with the rack installed indoors on a level, ventilated, load-rated floor.
8
What is the warranty on E-Able Power high-voltage batteries?
+
The GHR-314 rack carries a 5-year warranty, while the GHS-100, GHS-200 and GLR-314 modules carry a 10-year / 6,000+ cycle warranty. This reflects the long service life of LFP cells in commercial, industrial, microgrid and solar self-consumption installations.
Quality assurance & certifications
CE
IEC 62619
UL 1973
UN38.3
ISO 9001
Start your high-voltage storage project.
Send your load profile and site conditions for a source-backed technical proposal within 2–3 business days.